Several vehicles Archived

2727 W. Broad Street Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

130180

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Abandoned Cars

Viewed:

222 times

Neighborhood:

The Fan

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, graffiti

Description

Yes this is a garage. Numerous vehicle have no tags and/or inspections stickers. A white van has been tagged and someone is living in the van. Also people sit along the wall facing W, Broad St. drinking alcohol and through their trash up under neath a maroon vehicle. The inoperative cars is a repeating problem. The people drinking on W. Broad St. is an eye sore to the neighborhood.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.