Traffic Issue Archived

22 Avenue South @ Pinellas Trail St. Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1005

Issue ID:

1305492

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

211 times

Reported:

on

Description

I received a call this morning that the pedestrian crossing light at the Pinellas Trail/22 Ave S is not working. Resident could not cross 22nd Ave S due to large volume of traffic.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Crosswalk signal not working

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.