Trash and Recycling Issues Archived

51 Elm St Holyoke MA 01040, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

13084298

Submitted To:

City of Holyoke

Category:

Trash and Recycling Issues

Viewed:

124 times

Neighborhood:

Holyoke

Reported:

on

Description

We have had no luck with preventing trash buildup on this corner With the restaurant, local shopping, and bus stop there is always a ton of trash left on the sidewalk Is there a way to install a trash can? Similar to the one on the corner of Pine/Appleton?


6 Comments

  • Holyoke, MA (Verified Official)

  • Mayor (Verified Official)

  • Rebecca (Registered User)

  • Mayor (Verified Official)

  • Rebecca (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.