Codes Compliance / Property Maintenance / Overgrown Vegetation Archived

340 38th Ave Ne St. Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1333397

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

1444 times

Reported:

on

Description

Inhabitants have blatant disregard for property maintenance and yard care. Yard is well over 10-12" in most areas front and rear. Rarely if ever mowed and never properly edged along curbs, gutters, or driveway. Only home in the area that doesn't take proper care of property at all and depresses surrounding property values. Untrimmed trees and shrubs growing wild. Property is physically dirty, weathering and deterioration is apparent on all exterior surfaces.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.