Acknowledged by: Chicopee, MA

excessive Dog Barking Acknowledged

1246 Granby Road Chicopee, MA, 01020, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

13537831

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Other

Viewed:

112 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

Excessive Dog Barking

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue
A. lot 46 has 4 dogs and lot 63 has two they are related to each other. lot 46 lets the dogs bark excessively and lot 63 lets the dogs bark all night, I wake up at 2am, 3am and 5am. I now wear a headset to sleep and it is very uncomfortable. I did not know who to let know and did not want to bother the police. Who can help? I just had security cameras with audio installed. I am hoping they get drift I am serious about the continuous noise. The mother at lot 46 will bring her dogs over for the night also.

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Chicopee, MA (Verified Official)

  • M C (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Chicopee Police Department (Verified Official)

  • sleepless nights (Registered User)

  • Chicopee Police Department (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.