Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Grass or vegetation too long on private property Acknowledged

2485 Devonshire Road Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3280

Issue ID:

1353810

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Grass or vegetation too long on private property

Viewed:

2169 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

275029

Description

The limbs of pines and high vegetation right at the turn in the road are such that cars traveling from Arlington toward Avon are not able to see pedestrians walking on the curb on the curve until too late. Many walkers in the area have noted this blind spot. It will take careful assessment to open the view again.

also asked...
Q. What is the specific issue?
A. Vegetation blocking view

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • safestreet (Registered User)

  • LinSyre (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.