Overgrown Weeds & Vegetation Archived

800-820 East Grant Road Tucson, Arizona Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1371331

Submitted To:

City of Tucson

Category:

Overgrown Weeds & Vegetation

Viewed:

2045 times

Neighborhood:

Jefferson Park

Reported:

on

Description

mequite tree and other bush at least a foot into bike lane at a very busy intersection. I saw a biker almost get side-swiped by a truck because the biker swerved to dodge the bush & tree.


8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.