Sanitary Sewage (wastewater) Issue Archived

117 Vine St Fitchburg, MA 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

13743311

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Nuisance on Property

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

12959584

Description

The smell of raw sewerage is back tonight strong and stomach turning. This is the Park Hill area. 23 Nov 2022.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue one of the following (select one)?
A. Sewer Gases Odor
Q. If not one of the previous sewer-related issues, please describe the issue briefly:
A. The smell of raw sewerage is back tonight strong and stomach turning. This is the Park Hill area. 23 Nov 2022.
Q. Please describe the location of the issue you are reporting (nearest street address, intersection of streets, back yard, front yard, etc.):
A. The smell of raw sewerage is back tonight strong and stomach turning. This is the Park Hill area. 23 Nov 2022.

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.