Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Traffic: Street Signage Maintenance Acknowledged

St Pauls Ave Jersey City NJ 07306, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

13750817

Submitted To:

Traffic

Category:

Traffic: Street Signage Maintenance

Viewed:

132 times

Neighborhood:

Journal Square

Reported:

on

Description

Now that wrong-way driving is back, can the city please place a sign letting pedestrians know that vehicles can drive into oncoming traffic lanes? A lot of pedestrians assume that vehicles will only travel in their designated lanes and are not aware that vehicles in both directions can use the whole road. Thank you.


Post a New Comment

10 Comments

  • Jersey City, NJ (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Traffic – Jean W (Verified Official)

  • BringBackTheMotorcycleSquad (Registered User)

  • LocalHeightsResy (Registered User)

  • BringBackTheMotorcycleSquad (Registered User)

  • LocalHeightsResy (Registered User)

  • LocalHeightsResy (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • LocalHeightsResy (Registered User)

  • LocalHeightsResy (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.