No lane markings Archivé

350 Broadway Somerville, Massachusetts Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

ID du Problème:

1384364

Submitted To:

City of Somerville

Catégorie:

Traffic & Parking- Miscellaneous

Vues:

315 fois

Quartier:

Somerville

Signalé via:

application mobile

A signalé:

le

Tagged:

pothole

Description

It's been some time since the roads on Broadway between McGrath and Main St were re-laid but aside some one left turn lane making added by temple st, I do not see any others. That road is a two lane road but lane markings are nowhere to be seen. People in mass are poor drivers to begin with but without lane markings, they are now driving in the middle of the road, causing unnecessary congestion at times. Could we get lane markings please, all the way to the powder house rotary?


3 Commentaire

  • Reconnu Heather (Utilisateur inscrit)

  • Clos Heather (Utilisateur inscrit)

  • Anonymous (Utilisateur inscrit)

Comments are closed for archived issues.