Speeding and Traffic Concerns Archived

2 Great Woods Rd Saugus, MA 01906, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

139330

Submitted To:

Saugus Town Hall

Category:

Speeding and Traffic Concerns

Viewed:

3893 times

Neighborhood:

Saugus

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Traffic light needed at intersection of Great Woods Road and Walnut Street. Extremely hazardous intersection! This intersection has potential for a very serious accident, if not a fatality!


8 Comments

  • Acknowledged DPW (Verified Official)

  • DPW (Verified Official)

  • DPW (Verified Official)

  • DPW (Verified Official)

  • guest (Guest)

  • Great Woods Road Resident (Guest)

  • guest (Guest)

  • Closed DPW (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.