PROPERTY MAINT - Abandoned/ Inoperable/Junk Cars or Vehicles Archived

200 Cherry St Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1394316

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Abandoned/ Inoperable/Junk Cars or Vehicles

Viewed:

393 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

12/08/14- TEST/ TRAINING: Caller reports car has been parked beside the carport and has not been moved in 3+ months. Grass is growing under it. Tires are flat.

also asked...
Q. Is vehicle parked on the street? Please provide a description - color, tag #, make/model
A. No
Q. Is vehicle parked on the property? Please provide brief description - color, tag #, make/model
A. Yes
Q. How long has the vehicle been parked in the spot?
A. 1 - 3 months
Q. Is the vehicle on blocks or parts appear to be missing/removed? Provide details in description box.
A. No

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.