Traffic Signal Open

Main St & Mead St Leominster, Massachusetts, 01453 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

13991344

Submitted To:

Leominster, MA

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

57 times

Neighborhood:

Leominster

Reported:

on

Description

On top of the light at Main Street and Mead street, heading towards North Leominster. The solar panel, I think that is what it is. Is hanging off. If you look at the other lights around you’ll see it’s not right. Scared it may fall on a passing car and hurt someone.

also asked...
Q. What intersection?
A. Main and mead
Q. What is the problem?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.