Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Pedestrian Safety Study Request Acknowledged

Pavonia Ave & Summit Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07306, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14043643

Submitted To:

Traffic

Category:

Pedestrian Safety Request

Viewed:

433 times

Neighborhood:

Journal Square

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

intersection of pavonia and summit needs either a light for each direction of pavonia or a turn lane/turn signal

also asked...
Q. What pedestrian and traffic safety elements would you like the city to consider?
A. 6. Traffic: Other Traffic/Safety Study Request

Post a New Comment

10 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.