Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Tree Trim/Removal Acknowledged

3198 7th Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33713, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14070305

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

City Mowing (Median, Ditch/Canals (Open Channels),(ROWs), and some lakes/ponds)

Viewed:

534 times

Reported:

on

Description

The median now has a "butterfly garden" that's being installed by residents. There's no uniformity. I don't understand why residents in this neighborhood just use the median to plant whatever they want.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. In alley/City right-of-way

Post a New Comment

12 Comments

  • Joe Warpinski (Registered User)

  • St Pete Service Center 6 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged St Pete Service Center 6 (Registered User)

  • Neighborhood Specialist (Verified Official)

  • Roy Lee (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Joe Warpinski (Registered User)

  • Roy Lee (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Thedoorjack (Registered User)

  • SPTO Stormwater 2 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.