Street Sign missing Open

Mayfair Street Worcester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1420988

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Street Sign - New Or Missing

Viewed:

3113 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported via:

http://www.telegram.com

Reported:

on

Description

This is the third time the sign has been missing this year. now the pole is also missing and the sign is attached to the pole and somehow it is thrown in the woods.

also asked...
Q. Which street is in need of a replacement sign?
A. Mayfair St. sign has been missing and is lying with the pole, across from 150 May Street, covered by leaves on the sidewalk in front of the Clark Arberatem.(?) sp. Thank you.
Q. What is the intersection where the sign is needed?
A. May St. and Mayfair St.
Q. Is the pole still at the location?
A. No

New Comment

I want to...