Acknowledged by: Holyoke, MA

Signage violations Acknowledged

161-165 Suffolk Street Holyoke, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1435743

Submitted To:

City of Holyoke

Category:

Building Issues

Viewed:

4518 times

Neighborhood:

Holyoke

Reported:

on

Description

There are multiple signage violations at this business. I talked to an employee about taking down the large beer ads hanging outside the building and they said they would a week ago, but it hasn't happened. It just keeps getting worse with multiple violations and looks really bad in a residential neighborhood with residences across the street.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Mayor's Office Official (Verified Official)

  • Display Name Blocked (351318) (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Building and Zoning Inspector (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.