Trash Collection - Missed Archived

912 French Street Northwest Washington, DC 20001, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1105

Issue ID:

1437800

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Trash Collection - Missed

Viewed:

141 times

Neighborhood:

Shaw

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

15-00007958

Description

first the recycling was missed and now the trash. we have rats roaming our ally and for some unknown reason your team can't get it together. can I get a rebate on my taxes?? please collect the trash and recycles...and all the trash not just a few bags from the bin because they are too lazy to reach into the bin and retrieve the bags sitting at the bottom. our ally is a mess because of this. thanks for nothing. I will be contacting my council member as well. enough already.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.