Acknowledged by: Taunton, MA

Street Lights Acknowledged

488 Cohannet St Taunton, MA 02780, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

14385972

Submitted To:

City of Taunton

Category:

Street Lights

Viewed:

101 times

Neighborhood:

Taunton

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

People keep driving through the 4way intersection at Silver st and Cohannet st. I've almost been hit 3 times in about a month there recently. Can one of the flashing stop signs be added? Something needs to be done. Almost got killed twice in just two weeks from cars, not even stopping.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.