Acknowledged by: City of Hammond

Abandoned Vehicle Acknowledged

6804 Kennedy Ave Hammond, IN 46323, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14491745

Submitted To:

City of Hammond

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

109 times

Neighborhood:

Hammond

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

These vehicles have been parked behind the ABC phone store for months.

also asked...
Q. Has vehicle been sitting for more then 96 hours?
A. Yes
Q. Is the license plate expired?
A. Unknown
Q. Does the vehicle appear disabled?
A. Yes
Q. Make
A. Honda?
Q. Model
A. civic?
Q. Color
A. silver/gray

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.