Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Sidewalk Acknowledged

14 Dorset Ln Burlington, Vermont, 05408 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

14539430

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Sidewalk Repair INT

Viewed:

149 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

SR-051623-4

Description

Tree roots have updated several slabs of sidewalk. This has caused issues for the sidewalk plows in the winter.It has also caused people to trip or stumble while walking. There are also water and natural gas lines near these slabs that could be affected by these tree roots causing the sidewalk issues.

also asked...
Q. Is there a problem with the sidewalk condition or is something blocking the sidewalk?
A. Condition

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.