Sanitation Code Violation Archived

4251 N Clarendon Chicago, Illinois Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1465946

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Category:

Sanitation Code Violation

Viewed:

682 times

Neighborhood:

Chicago Ward 46

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

15-00168815

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

The parkway of the school( South east corner of Clarendon and Junior ) has pounds of dog feces all along the parkway on the schools property. The school never cleans this area nor does it clean the hedges next to the playground . As a result we have a terrible sanitation and rodent problem. This is the same school that does no shovel the sidewalk that borders Junior Terrace. Why is the school exempt from city code?

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of this Code Violation?
A. Dog feces in yard
Q. Input mobile # to opt-in for text updates. If already opted-in, add mobile # to contact info.
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.