Acknowledged by: City of Corona

Sidewalk/Curb Maintenance Acknowledged

Dana St & Raymor Ave Corona, CA, 92879, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

14705062

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Maintenance

Viewed:

119 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

Request to make corners with ADA ramps so those with disabilities can cross the street at corners rather than driveways. Both corners are not wheelchair friendly and are tripping hazards when dark. Please modify these corners.

also asked...
Q. Type of Request
A. ADA RAMP

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.