Tree Issues Archived

13-99 W Broad St Newnan, GA 30263, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 390

Issue ID:

147272

Submitted To:

Newnan, GA

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

1695 times

Neighborhood:

Newnan

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash, sidewalk

Description

City cut down trees between curb and sidewalk. Left unsightly stumps sticking up. Please remove ASAP, makes the city look ugly just 1 1/2 blocks off the square.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Acknowledged Newnan, Georgia (Verified Official)

  • Cram (Registered User)

  • Cram (Registered User)

  • Cram (Registered User)

  • Kevin Donohue (Registered User)

  • Cram (Registered User)

  • Closed Newnan Public Works Department (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...