Snow Removal - Private Residence or Business Archived

16 Irving Street Malden, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1474960

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Snow/Ice on Sidewalks

Viewed:

1460 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

W006947-020515

Description

The sidewalk has become an ice rink. The drainage from this building just accumulates. They have never salted, or shoveled the snow. Pure sheet of ice. Watched a young child, going to the Chevrus School with his mom, slip and fall this morning


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Malden (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Malden (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.