Streetlight repair Archived

2862-2948 Packard Road Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1485387

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Streetlight repair

Viewed:

298 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

278941

Description

It seems as if a whole circuit is out - both sides of Packard street lights are out from approx. Springbrook to Easy Street.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem with the streetlight?
A. Burned out

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.