Snow/Ice on Sidewalk Archived

136 Bridge Street Salem, MA 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1485400

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Snow/Ice on Sidewalk

Viewed:

230 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

I was almost struck by a truck last night. I was careful to check to make sure no one was coming, however the truck was speeding & came out of no where. This is at a busy intersection.

also asked...
Q. Is this sidewalk in front of public or private property?
A. Private property.
Q. Is the snow/ice obstructing a crosswalk entrance?
A. It forces people to walk on street. They never shoveled over the 3 storms. Please enforce the fine.

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.