Inoperable / Derelict Vehicle Archived

6025 Smith Boulevard Oklahoma City, OK 73112, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1491694

Submitted To:

Oklahoma City

Category:

Inoperable / Derelict Vehicle

Viewed:

333 times

Neighborhood:

Oklahoma City

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Large, White business box truck parked in the street in front of my home for 6-12 months. The owner owns a quick mark and restaurant somewhere in OKC. I don't know why this is in front of home obstructing my view from my home and it is difficult to see if it is clear to proceed thru or turn safely at the 4-way stop at 60th and Smith.

also asked...
Q. Subtype
A. On a public street

Nearby Issues

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.