Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

Tree Pruning & Brush Trimming Acknowledged

1 Summer Street Fitchburg, Massachusetts, 01420 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14940329

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Tree Pruning & Brush Trimming

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

The flower box plantings, on the apartment building, are like trees. They r obstructing a large part of the sidewalk.

also asked...
Q. Is the tree on city/public property?
A. No
Q. Is the branch touching any power lines?
A. No
Q. Are any branches low enough to hit people or vehicles?
A. Yes
Q. Can you provide an estimate of the tree's height and diameter ?
A. Large bushes
Q. Do you feel that the tree needs to be removed?
A. Needs to be aggressively trimmed

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.