Sidewalk NEVER been cleared Archived

Amerige Park Malden, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1494598

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Snow/Ice on Sidewalks

Viewed:

613 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 3

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

W007412-021915

Description

The sidewalks along Amerige Park have not been cleared of snow all winter. There are many many residents who attempt to walk there with there pets, and end up walking in the streets causing problems for people driving. I don't ever remember the city not taking care of the sidewalks around the park. Usually there is a little bobcat type thing that clears all those sidewalks.


14 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.