Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Road Surface Repair Acknowledged

236 Sunlit Cove Dr Ne St. Petersburg, FL 33702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14962309

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Road Surface Repair

Viewed:

123 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Uprooted pavement. Tripping Hazzard for walkers

also asked...
Q. Location of roadway Issue?
A. on side of strret of Sunlit Cove Dr NE
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the issue is located:
A. asphalt
Q. What type of issue?
A. Other
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. No Answer Given
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. Raises, cracked, torn apart asphalt

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.