Acknowledged by: City of Corona

Traffic/Street Sign Issues (NOT Traffic Signals) Acknowledged

33.87834 -117.57499 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

14966989

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Traffic/Street Sign Issues (NOT Traffic Signals)

Viewed:

305 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

Hidden behind this tree is a sign that says fire lane no parking I parked there and was towed and had no idea the sign was even there And the curb is white

also asked...
Q. Type of Issue
A. SIGN PLACEMENT

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.