Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

Sidewalks & Crosswalks Acknowledged

80 Lunenburg St Fitchburg, Massachusetts, 01420 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14981616

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Sidewalks & Crosswalks

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

Sidewalks are impassible in front of this city owned property, which has been an eyesore and a magnet for trash dumping and illegal activity for a number of years now. Is there really nothing we can do to clean this empty lot up and at least make the sidewalks clear, and discourage people from hiding out in the bushes to get high and dump all their trash?


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.