Streets and Sidewalks Archived

41 Chestnut Street Holyoke, MA 01040, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1498307

Submitted To:

City of Holyoke

Category:

Streets and Sidewalks

Viewed:

805 times

Neighborhood:

Holyoke

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

This at the end of Chestnut St. On Saint Kolbe Dr. Who is responsible for keeping the drains here clear so the snow melt has a place to go. There are elderly in the area as well as children since this is near Mater Dolorosa School. The ice is a danger.


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.