Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Parking Enforcement Acknowledged

3 Raymond St Worcester, MA 01607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15021661

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Parking Enforcement

Viewed:

198 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

1985

Description

This bus parks here every day & all night for 3 days now. she is blocking the view to go around the corner to Sterling St. the front of the bus is close to our driveway making it difficult to get in or out. she wakes us up with her back up alarms at 9:30pm.

also asked...
Q. What is the plate number of the vehicle (this question MUST be answered if vehicle is suspected of not having a residential parking permit)?
A. No Answer Given
Q. How long has it been parked there?
A. She comes & goes about 3 times a day & stays all night.
Q. What is the color, make, and model of the car in violation?
A. AA Transportation Bus
Q. How is the car parked illegally? (Without a Residential Parking sticker, too close to a driveway, etc.)
A. Blocking view to get around the corner, to close to driveway.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.