Trash & Debris not in the street Open

3005 Herrick Drive Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1515042

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Trash & Debris not in the street

Viewed:

980 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Description

There are 5 disabled vehicles on this property that never move. There are several trailers with old appliances, tires, and trash in different areas of the property. There are piles of wood with termites piled all over the property. The owner of this property happens to work for the City of Lansing, several complaints have been filed, but nothing is ever done about it. Isn't that interesting!!!! I now refuse to pay my property taxes to the City of Lansing until this problem is fixed!!!!!!!


New Comment

I want to...