Winter Snow Plow Complaints Archived

55 North Lake Ave Worcester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 200

Issue ID:

1519947

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Winter Snow Plow Complaints

Viewed:

112 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported via:

http://www.telegram.com

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

ok

Description

THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROUNDABOUT ON THE RIGHT SIDE OF NORTH LAKE AVE IS ONLY PLOWED 1 1/2 LANES WIDE.
PLEASE WIDEN IT TO THE TWO LANES THAT ARE MARKED.

THANK-YOU


Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.