Traffic Signals Archived

170-220 Bridge Street Salem, MA 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1521162

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

418 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

See photo. Thank you

also asked...
Q. What is the type of signal that is not working?
A. Crosswalk
Q. Please describe any other information related to the malfunction/damage
A. Crosswalk button is hanging by a thread and unusable. I have to cross in the dark twice daily during rush hour. It's not safe for pedestrians.

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.