Sidewalk Open

3201 Filbert Street Oakland, CA 94608, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
1426003958205

Reporter

Civic Points: 24535
2222538 small square

Issue ID:

1521311

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Sidewalk

Viewed:

471 times

Neighborhood:

Clawson

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

570675

Description

Drug dealing and consuming publicly! Illegal bike selling business and house squatting for months now!!!! They are violating Muni codes 9.08.160 Sitting or lying on streets, 9.08.170 Obstructing pedestrians and probably 9..08.180 Alcoholic beverages on public streets, 9.08.190 Open alcoholic beverage containers. These are the laws please look them up.


3 Comments

  • Cityofoakland small square

    Acknowledged City of Oakland Call Center (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    simplyblu (Registered User)

  • Cityofoakland small square

    City of Oakland Call Center (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank