Illegal Dumping Open

670 7th Street Oakland, CA 94607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1537462

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

1039 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

572028

Description

All over sidewalk. Homeless encampment here for months. They look pretty comfy. A simple lock on the gate they go in and out would solve this problem pretty easily.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...