Acknowledged by: City of Corona

Traffic/Street Sign Issues (NOT Traffic Signals) Acknowledged

2170 Dana St Corona, CA 92879, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15505456

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Traffic/Street Sign Issues (NOT Traffic Signals)

Viewed:

257 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

When making a left from Ontario on to Vesper Circle, the yellow caution sign impedes view of oncoming traffic. (Ironic since that's its purpose!)
If you lowered the caution sign, drivers in cars would be able to view oncoming traffic earlier.
It would also help to trim back the birds of paradise in the island. They've grown past the width of the island and also impair a driver's visibility.

also asked...
Q. Type of Issue
A. SIGN PLACEMENT

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • vickelene (Registered User)

  • vickelene (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.