Pothole Archived

125 Framingham Rd Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1790

Issue ID:

1558018

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

1379 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Multiple Trucks (pickups with 15 foot work trailers ,Penske 25 foot rental truck) Damaging the road .This has been ongoing. Road is designated no Vehicles over 2 1/2 tons. Delivery only. obviously this is delivery and pickup. Also not zoned commercial. I would think that multiple trucks bringing work trailers in and out would be considered a Depot, which is commercial.

also asked...
Q. Location of the pothole
A. 131 Framingham rd. Bottom of driveway.
Q. How deep is the hole?
A. Bumpy Surface

Post a New Comment

10 Comments

  • Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Popimages (Registered User)

  • Closed Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Popimages (Registered User)

  • Closed Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Popimages (Registered User)

  • Closed Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Popimages (Registered User)

  • Reopened Popimages (Registered User)

  • Closed Popimages (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.