Acknowledged by: City of Bexley

Street / Sidewalk Acknowledged

172 S Columbia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15611682

Submitted To:

City of Bexley

Category:

Code Enforcement

Viewed:

152 times

Neighborhood:

Bexley

Reported:

on

Description

This sidewalk is not usable because this home’s shrubs hang entirely over it. A person using a wheelchair or walker would be unable to walk here.

also asked...
Q. Description of issue
A. Other
Q. Closest address to where the issue is located
A. 172 s columbia

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.