Noise Violation - CONSTRUCTION Closed

313 Pleasant Street Watertown, MA, 02472, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15649412

Submitted To:

Building Department

Category:

Noise Violation - CONSTRUCTION

Viewed:

267 times

Neighborhood:

Watertown

Reported:

on

Description

2 nights in a row there has been extreme noise coming from this area. It sounds like part of the demolition. It last up until 9 pm.

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.