Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

Pothole Acknowledged

59 Simonds St Fitchburg MA 01420, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15738628

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

Hello, there are multiple major potholes on this section of Simonds Street that are in need of immediate repair. While I understand the pavement plants are closed for the Winter season, these potholes are too major to not fill with the pea-sized pebble mixture before the spring construction season with pavement. I appreciate the DPW for their tireless work with low staffing levels for this sized city, but I kindly request this area is a priority in the very near future of December 2023. Thank you.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.