Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

Storm Drains Acknowledged

58 Simonds St Fitchburg, MA 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15763779

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Storm Drains

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Clogged storm drain at the end of Nutting St is contributing to the significant runoff sheeting down Simmonds St.

also asked...
Q. Cleaning or Repair?
A. Cleaning

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.