Street Light Out Archived

32 Longfellow Rd Worcester MA 01602, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15773375

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Street Light Out

Viewed:

101 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

3406

Description

Malfunctioning street light.

also asked...
Q. What is the pole number? (This is about eye-level on the pole.)
A. 3
Q. Is the pole wooden or metal?
A. Metal
Q. Is the light completely out or cycling (flickering on and off)?
A. Oh, it's a regular disco right outside our bedroom windows.

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.