Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

Pothole Acknowledged

60 Simonds Street Fitchburg, Massachusetts, 01420 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15789746

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

The condition of the road is Simonds St in Fitchburg is terrible. I see multiple requests for fill potholes. This is a bandaid fix as thaw and expansion will simply fix the issue for a few months. The whole street needs to be redone especially as there are many trucks and vehicles that use the road. Please fix roads immediately otherwise I foresee a lot of claims for damage to residents cars.

also asked...
Q. Is this pothole urgent or dangerous?
A. Yes
Q. How many potholes are included in this request?
A. Whole Street

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • City of Fitchburg, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Mike East (Verified Official)

  • Jeff Hillman (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.