Unwelcoming entrance into city Archived

Exit Off 91n Into Pulaski Circle Hartford Ct Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

158332

Submitted To:

Hartford 311

Category:

Graffiti

Viewed:

527 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bridge, graffiti

Description

Graffitti on bridges as you enter the city. Also for the past 6 years there's been an unsightly pile of roofing material under the underpass. Time to make those respinsible finish the work or remove the materials. Looks terrible
Reported from my mobile device
http://m.seeclickfix.com

also asked...
Q. Is this on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Is it offensive?
A. No

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • TheGuy1345 (Guest)

  • judy gordon (Guest)

  • Acknowledged Hartford's 311 (Registered User)

  • Clifster (Guest)

  • Closed Hartford's 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.