Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Traffic Sign Broken Or Fallen Acknowledged

1–17 Academy St Worcester MA 01609, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15845866

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Traffic Sign Broken Or Fallen

Viewed:

117 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

3678

Description

Street sign at the corner of Salisbury Street and Academy Street is bent (looks like it was hit by a plow or something during storm).

also asked...
Q. Is the pole still at the location?
A. Depends what you mean by "down" - see photo. It is totally bent over. -o
Q. What kind of sign is it (stop, one way, parking)?
A. Not sure. Looks like some kind of parking notice.
Q. Is it obstructing traffic or the sidewalk?
A. No.
Q. Is the pole down?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.